96-499 A
[…] Reno, 70 F.3d at 1068-70; Massieu v. Reno, 915 F.Supp. at 703-5; Rafeedie v. I.N.S., 795 F.Supp. at 18-20.
49. "[T]he term `alien terrorist' means any alien described in 241(a)(4)(B)[8 U.S.C. 1251(a)(4)(B)]," 8 U.S.C. 1531(1).
Section 241(a)(4)(B) declares, "an alien who has engaged, is engaged, or at any time after entry engages in any terrorist activity (as defined in section 1182(a)(3)(B)(iii) of this title) is deportable," 8 U.S.C. 1251(a)(4)(B).